Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 30th to May 31st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
134
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 31st 2014, 8:31pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St James High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Norwell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmerston, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Simcoe Composite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Tecumseh Vista Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Walkerton District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Guelph Collegiate & V Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St. Mary's Waterloo
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
DyeStat.com
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Delhi District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Windsor Timing - Windsor - ON - Timing Company
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Listowel District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Listowel, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
North Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Mary's Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Marys, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
Owen Sound Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Mitchell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Ecole Sec Pere Rene De Galinee Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Orangeville District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Emmanuel Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Ecole Sec De Pain Ct Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pain Court, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Ecole Sec Monseigneur Bruyere Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Erin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Erin, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Georgian Bay Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Meaford, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Providence Reformed Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Komoka, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
Valley Heights Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Langton, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
John Diefenbaker Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Pennisula Shores DS
Waterford District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
OFSAA West Regional Championships
2014 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 31st 2014, 8:31pm
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2014 to May 31, 2014
Windsor, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Windsor Timing - Windsor - ON - Timing Compa
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bishop MacDonnell
Blenheim
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Centennial Collegiate
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Wellington
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Clarke Road
College Avenue
Delhi
East Elgin
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Emmanuel
Erin
ES Pere Rene de Galinee
Essex
FE Madill
FJ Brennan
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
General Amherst
Georgian Bay
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Goderich
Grand River CI
Guelph
Harrow
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
John McGregor
Kincardine
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
L’Essor
Leamington
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Maranatha Christian Academy
Medway
Mitchell
Monsignor Bruyere
Monsignor Doyle
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Norwell
Oakridge
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Owen Sound
Paincourt
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Pauline Johnson
Peninsula Shores
Preston Secondary
Providence Reformed Collegiate
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Riverside
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
Southwood
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Clair
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
St. Mary's Waterloo
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Tecumseh Vista Academy
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westminster
WF Herman
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Joey
Cameron Heights
39.30
2
2
Pauli, Cody
Mitchell
39.87
2
3
Spangenberg, Greg
Parkside CI - St
41.54
2
4
Marchand, Felix
Chatham-Kent
41.93
1
5
Armstrong, Carter
Cameron Heights
41.99
2
6
Halliday, Alexei
St Thomas Aquina
42.08
1
7
Lane-Sturkenboom, Adam
Erin
42.19
2
8
Hannam, Luke
St James
42.38
2
9
Neves, Luis
St Thomas Aquina
42.47
1
10
Collins, David
Tecumseh Vista A
42.61
2
11
Forde, Brendan
Preston Secondar
42.64
2
12
Radcliffe, Jacob
Medway
43.19
1
13
Agostini, Cristian
St Joseph's - Wi
43.90
1
14
Leschyna, Noah
Belle River
43.97
1
15
Hearns, Kayne
Essex
45.40
1
16
Lomascolo, Nathan
FJ Brennan
54.60
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mairs-Onwumere, Tyrell
HB Beal
41.45
2
2
Muharrem, James
Chatham-Kent
43.64
1
3
Krebs, Evan
St Anne's - Clin
44.66
1
4
Shi, Tony
Waterloo CI
44.72
2
5
Atkinson, Anthony
John McGregor
44.86
1
6
Jimenez, Elijah
John F Ross
44.89
2
7
Sportelli, Blaze
Riverside
45.09
2
8
Burgess, Anthony
Cameron Heights
45.27
2
9
Schuabel, Harris
Centennial Colle
45.46
2
10
Kovach, Evan
Tecumseh Vista A
45.48
1
11
Deelstra, Mitch
Listowel
45.88
2
12
Rice, Levi
St Mary's - St M
46.04
1
13
Sergio, John
Catholic Central
46.93
1
14
Parsons, Brad
Bluevale CI
47.07
2
15
Arquette-Jumel, Ben
Assumption Colle
47.56
1
16
Small, Hunter
Northern - Sarni
49.37
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Desender, Tatiana
Saunders
44.76
2
2
Paliani, Kylie
Medway
45.42
2
3
Mulder, Jaiden
General Amherst
46.59
2
4
Hodgins, Kristy
Northern - Sarni
46.61
2
5
Hodgins, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
47.06
2
6
Jansen, Alyssa
Waterloo CI
47.42
2
7
Holliday, Katelyn
Harrow
48.73
1
8
Collins, Sydney
St Mary's - Kitc
48.91
1
9
Rodgers, Aaliyah
Grand River CI
49.11
2
10
MacDonald-Gannon, Carl
Holy Names - Win
49.72
1
11
Brix, Brianne
East Elgin
49.83
1
12
Kreuger, Brin
Our Lady of Lour
50.10
2
13
Enns, Alyssa
Strathroy
50.42
1
14
Lawson, Cynthia
Sir Frederick Ba
50.96
1
15
Ahuja, Natasha
Sir John A MacDo
51.22
1
16
Reaume, Shaelynn
Catholic Central
51.80
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beaudry, Katie
Lord Dorchester
45.66
2
2
Hall, Kaylyn
HB Beal
46.45
2
3
Carmichael, Mikayla
Cameron Heights
46.78
2
4
McElwain, Lucia
Essex
46.95
2
5
Oulds, Ally
Chatham-Kent
47.32
2
6
Dunn, Megan
Lord Dorchester
47.91
2
7
Holmes, Nia
General Amherst
48.29
1
8
MacDonald, Elise
St Mary's - Kitc
48.35
1
9
Meier-Ross, Kaitlynn
Centennial Colle
48.51
2
10
Hodgkin, Jessica
Sandwich
49.23
1
11
Steeneveld, Abbey
Bishop MacDonnel
49.42
2
12
Mara, Marissa
Northern - Sarni
50.34
1
13
Barry, Serena
Sir John A MacDo
50.71
1
14
Cunningham, Jamie
Sandwich
50.75
1
15
Aarts, Elizabeth
St Mary's - St M
51.09
1
16
Wouters, Brittney
Parkside CI - St
51.21
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
512317 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
145 shares:
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!