Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 28th to May 29th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA West Regionals
May 28th 2010, 6:48pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Simcoe Composite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Waterford District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Guelph Collegiate & V Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Wellington Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Forest, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Delhi District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Walkerton District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
North Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Orangeville District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Georgian Bay Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Meaford, Ontario
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Ste. Cecile
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
United Mennonite Educl Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Ecole Sec De Pain Ct Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pain Court, Ontario
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
John Diefenbaker Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Bruce Penninsula DS
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Tollgate Tech Skills Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Pennisula Shores DS
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John L Forster Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Erin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Erin, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Rockway
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St James High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Valley Heights Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Langton, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Listowel District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Listowel, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA West Regional Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA West Regionals
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 28th 2010, 6:48pm
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 28, 2010 to May 29, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Academie Ste. Cecile International
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bishop MacDonnell
Blenheim
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Centennial Collegiate
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
College Avenue
Delhi
East Elgin
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Erin
Essex
FE Madill
FJ Brennan
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
General Amherst
Georgian Bay
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenview Park
Goderich
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Harrow
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
John L Forster
John McGregor
Kincardine
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
L’Essor
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Maranatha Christian Academy
Medway
Monsignor Doyle
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Oakridge
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Paincourt
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Pauline Johnson
Peninsula Shores
Preston Secondary
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Riverside
Rockway Mennonite
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
Southwood
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Christopher
St Clair
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Tollgate
United Mennonite
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
West Elgin
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westminster
Westside Secondary
WF Herman
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
38.35
2
2
Beaudoin, Shawn
Sandwich
40.41
2
3
Gow, Brandon
Belle River
40.78
2
4
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
41.34
2
5
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
41.98
2
6
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
42.17
2
7
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
43.01
2
8
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
43.03
2
9
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
43.23
1
10
Muehmer, Mark
Medway
43.46
1
11
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
43.47
1
12
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
44.61
1
13
McGregor, Ian
Centre Wellingto
45.32
1
--
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
DNF
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
41.08
2
2
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
41.67
2
3
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
42.59
2
4
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
42.93
2
5
Craik, Ben
Saunders
43.44
2
6
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
43.74
2
7
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
44.15
1
8
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
44.32
2
9
Potter, Will
South Huron
44.33
2
10
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
44.52
1
11
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
44.60
1
12
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
44.87
1
13
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
46.12
1
14
Evans, Blake
Central Huron
46.63
1
15
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
48.79
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
44.67
2
2
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
45.73
2
3
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
46.25
2
4
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
46.75
2
5
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
47.40
2
6
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
47.87
1
7
Rivait, Courtney
Kingsville
47.94
2
8
Pecora, Marlowe
Northern - Sarni
48.25
1
9
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
48.51
1
10
Santos, Leah de los
Cameron Heights
48.59
1
11
Murray, Sam
Cameron Heights
48.69
2
12
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
49.47
2
13
Pineault, Laura
Riverside
49.74
1
14
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
49.86
1
15
Cornelius, Kaylin
Oakridge
51.06
1
--
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
DNF
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
47.46
2
2
Barber, Sydney
Saunders
49.06
2
3
Grzywnowicz, Sara
Mother Teresa -
49.29
2
4
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
49.52
2
5
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
49.55
1
6
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
49.70
1
7
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
49.74
2
8
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
49.78
2
9
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
50.58
2
10
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
50.88
2
11
Hopkins, Kayla
Oakridge
51.44
1
12
Bechard, Amber
St Anne - Windso
51.83
1
13
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
52.35
1
14
Lee, Taryn
St Christopher
52.63
1
15
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
52.79
1
16
Kunkel, Kim
Pauline Johnson
58.55
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
109312 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
142 shares:
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!