Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 28th to May 29th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA West Regionals
May 28th 2010, 6:48pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Orangeville District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Georgian Bay Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Meaford, Ontario
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Ste. Cecile
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
United Mennonite Educl Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Ecole Sec De Pain Ct Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pain Court, Ontario
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
John Diefenbaker Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Bruce Penninsula DS
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Tollgate Tech Skills Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Pennisula Shores DS
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John L Forster Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Erin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Erin, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Rockway
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St James High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Valley Heights Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Langton, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Listowel District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Listowel, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Simcoe Composite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Waterford District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Guelph Collegiate & V Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Wellington Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Forest, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Delhi District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Walkerton District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
North Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA West Regional Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA West Regionals
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 28th 2010, 6:48pm
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 28, 2010 to May 29, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Academie Ste. Cecile International
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bishop MacDonnell
Blenheim
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Centennial Collegiate
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
College Avenue
Delhi
East Elgin
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Erin
Essex
FE Madill
FJ Brennan
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
General Amherst
Georgian Bay
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenview Park
Goderich
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Harrow
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
John L Forster
John McGregor
Kincardine
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
L’Essor
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Maranatha Christian Academy
Medway
Monsignor Doyle
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Oakridge
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Paincourt
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Pauline Johnson
Peninsula Shores
Preston Secondary
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Riverside
Rockway Mennonite
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
Southwood
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Christopher
St Clair
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Tollgate
United Mennonite
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
West Elgin
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westminster
Westside Secondary
WF Herman
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:07.05
1
2
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
4:07.61
1
3
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
4:08.30
1
4
Colaluca, Jerry
Catholic Central
4:08.87
1
5
Simard, Cory
Hon WC Kennedy
4:12.22
1
6
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
4:15.89
1
7
Milton, James
St David
4:20.81
1
8
Gunn, Mike
Oakridge
4:23.20
1
9
VanLeewen, Tyler
St John's Coll -
4:25.60
1
10
McNamara, Ryan
Chatham Christia
4:25.63
1
11
Natywary, Tyler
St Michael Cath
4:28.14
1
12
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
4:28.93
1
13
Wunder, Paul
St Michael Cath
4:30.76
1
14
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
4:34.42
1
15
Magdic, Mate
Central Elgin
4:42.99
1
--
Ikram, Usama
Waterloo CI
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
4:12.89
1
2
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
4:15.10
1
3
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
4:17.55
1
4
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
4:17.94
1
5
Javeed, Sameem
Saunders
4:21.71
1
6
Kealey, Paul
St James
4:22.44
1
7
Sullivan, Patrick
Orangeville
4:23.32
1
8
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
4:24.64
1
9
Lozinski, Michael
Sandwich
4:28.23
1
10
McDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
4:31.92
1
11
Peters, Stefan
Holy Trinity - S
4:32.08
1
12
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
4:32.46
1
13
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
4:37.07
1
14
Sinclair, Ryan
Sandwich
4:37.10
1
15
Loewen, Garrick
Assumption Colle
4:46.01
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
3:57.45
1
2
LaMarra, Paul
Catholic Central
3:57.75
1
3
Janikowski, Paul
St Thomas of Vil
3:57.92
1
4
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
3:58.24
1
5
Meloche, David
Vincent Massey
3:59.88
1
6
Barry, Eric
St Joseph's - St
4:02.44
1
7
Outhit, Connor
Rockway Mennonit
4:05.23
1
8
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
4:07.22
1
9
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
4:09.01
1
10
Travaglini, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
4:09.05
1
11
McNamara, Stephan
Chatham Christia
4:13.82
1
12
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
4:14.24
1
13
Martin, Jon
Cameron Heights
4:15.44
1
14
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
4:18.39
1
15
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
4:20.52
1
--
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Cheyenne
Kincardine
4:49.31
1
2
Bujouves, Jessica
Saunders
4:49.83
1
3
Roga, Aliya
St David
4:51.35
1
4
White, Jaclyn
Mother Teresa -
4:53.86
1
5
Rigg, Stephanie
London Central
4:59.10
1
6
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
5:04.01
1
7
Beitz, Elora
Bishop MacDonnel
5:08.74
1
8
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
5:11.03
1
9
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
5:11.09
1
10
Spottiswood, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:13.86
1
11
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:14.30
1
12
Bourassa, Chantal
St Christopher
5:15.07
1
13
Steen, Jacey
St Anne - Windso
5:16.70
1
14
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
5:22.52
1
15
Kiss, Andrea
St Anne - Windso
5:25.08
1
--
Bracci, Ashley
Essex
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
4:38.60
1
2
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
4:47.71
1
3
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
4:50.78
1
4
Rowe, Jennifer
Kitchener-Waterl
4:51.20
1
5
Mayer, Cassidy
Sir Frederick Ba
5:00.05
1
6
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
5:07.33
1
7
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
5:08.52
1
8
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
5:09.14
1
9
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
5:13.21
1
10
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
5:13.29
1
11
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
5:15.83
1
12
Trombley, Carlie
Holy Names - Win
5:16.22
1
13
Shilton, Beatrice
HB Beal
5:18.18
1
14
Harris, Nathalie
St Christopher
5:23.04
1
15
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
5:27.43
1
16
Kellam, Robin
General Amherst
5:30.85
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:43.47
1
2
Morrison, Laura
Catholic Central
4:44.44
1
3
Bernard, Francis
Vincent Massey
4:44.59
1
4
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
4:45.58
1
5
Smith, Caleigh
Our Lady of Lour
4:47.90
1
6
Robbins, Samantha
London Central
4:47.98
1
7
Flanagan, Kristen
St Mary's - Kitc
4:52.30
1
8
Allen, Kirsten
Saunders
4:58.50
1
9
Wilson, Sarah
St Michael Cath
4:59.83
1
10
Odendaal, Juane
St Thomas Aquina
5:02.59
1
11
Moore, Melissa
Vincent Massey
5:04.09
1
12
Gillies, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
5:06.74
1
13
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
5:11.62
1
14
Steele, Christi
Chatham-Kent
5:14.45
1
15
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
5:18.98
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:10.64
1
2
Kellam, Samantha
General Amherst
5:14.69
1
3
Schurr, Katie
Medway
5:16.44
1
4
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
5:24.60
1
5
Tomasovic, Simonne
Cameron Heights
5:28.53
1
6
Grafinger, Olivia
Monsignor Doyle
5:30.07
1
7
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:33.39
1
8
Mason, Stephanie
Galt CVI
5:34.49
1
9
Bowman, Sara
John F Ross
5:35.57
1
10
Yungblut, Emily
FE Madill
5:38.50
1
11
Morgan, Kodi
Riverside
5:39.69
1
12
Raniwsky, Kayla
WF Herman
5:46.50
1
13
Gleason, Michelle
Oakridge
5:46.85
1
14
Walker, laura
Goderich
5:51.54
1
15
Chevalier, Candice
Essex
5:59.69
1
16
Roberts, Jennifer
St Joseph's - St
6:06.35
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
109312 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
142 shares:
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!