Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Jun 1st to Jun 2nd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
116
)
View
+
Photos (
990
)
View
+
Articles (
5
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Erin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Erin, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Lambton Kent Comp School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dresden, Ontario
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Georgian Bay Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Meaford, Ontario
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Ridgetown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgetown, Ontario
Tollgate Tech Skills Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Valley Heights Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Langton, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
John Diefenbaker Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Waterford District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Bruce Penninsula DS
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Wellington Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Forest, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
United Mennonite Educl Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Tecumseh Vista Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Norwell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmerston, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
North Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St James High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Simcoe Composite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John L Forster Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Walkerton District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Listowel District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Listowel, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Mary's Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Marys, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Orangeville District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Guelph Collegiate & V Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Delhi District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Mitchell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
St Michael Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
OFSAA West Regional Championships
2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bishop MacDonnell
Blenheim
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Centennial Collegiate
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Clarke Road
Delhi
East Elgin
Elmira
Erin
Essex
FE Madill
FJ Brennan
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
General Amherst
Georgian Bay
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenview Park
Goderich
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Harrow
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
John L Forster
John McGregor
John Paul II - London
Kincardine
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Maranatha Christian Academy
Medway
Mitchell
Monsignor Doyle
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Norwell
Oakridge
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Pauline Johnson
Preston Secondary
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Ridgetown
Riverside
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
Southwood
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Christopher
St Clair
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Tecumseh Vista Academy
Tollgate
United Mennonite
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Wallaceburg
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
West Elgin
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westminster
Westside Secondary
WF Herman
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
13.50
-0.6
1
2
McLaren, Austin
Saugeen
16.72
-0.6
1
3
Monroe, Matt
Ursuline College
16.78
-0.6
1
4
Newell, Devon
Central Huron
19.07
-0.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.38
+0.1
1
2
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
11.39
+0.1
1
3
Peters, Alex
FE Madill
11.40
+0.1
1
4
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.57
+0.1
1
5
McIntosh, Jackson
Resurrection
11.65
+0.1
1
6
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.69
+0.1
1
7
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
11.77
+0.1
1
8
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
12.06
+0.1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
11.27
+1.1
2
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.27
+2.0
1
3
Peters, Alex
FE Madill
11.28
+2.0
1
4
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.43
+1.1
2
5
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.54
+1.1
2
6
McIntosh, Jackson
Resurrection
11.68
+2.0
1
7
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
11.68
+1.1
2
8
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
11.69
+1.1
2
9
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
11.82
+1.1
2
10
Amaya, Noel
Our Lady of Lour
11.84
+2.0
1
11
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
11.85
+2.0
1
12
Puvanendran, Victor
AB Lucas
11.97
+1.1
2
13
Freeman, Blake
St Joseph's - St
12.12
+1.1
2
13
Kayeye, Armel
Our Lady of Lour
12.12
+2.0
1
15
Willemse, Kevin
St Christopher
12.14
+2.0
1
16
Lobb, Kieran
St Anne's - Clin
12.22
+2.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
11.52
+0.7
1
2
Eddleston, Joey
St Christopher
11.56
+0.7
1
3
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.60
+0.7
1
4
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
11.90
+0.7
1
5
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
11.97
+0.7
1
6
Bissonette, Nick
Resurrection
12.06
+0.7
1
7
Salytchev, Alex
Preston Secondar
12.09
+0.7
1
8
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
12.16
+0.7
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.44
+0.1
2
2
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
11.49
+0.3
1
3
Eddleston, Joey
St Christopher
11.79
+0.3
1
4
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
11.94
+0.1
2
5
Salytchev, Alex
Preston Secondar
11.94
+0.3
1
6
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
11.99
+0.1
2
7
Bissonette, Nick
Resurrection
12.03
+0.1
2
8
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
12.11
+0.3
1
9
Stewart, Juarez
Assumption - Bra
12.15
+0.3
1
10
Cebulak, Jonathan
Holy Trinity - S
12.16
+0.1
2
11
Fife, Mitchell
Orangeville
12.16
+0.3
1
12
Brulotte, Graham
Lord Dorchester
12.18
+0.3
1
13
Medeiros, Luke
St Thomas Aquina
12.21
+0.1
2
14
Bosnjak, Antonio
St Thomas Aquina
12.24
+0.1
2
15
Elms, Justin
Woodstock
12.39
+0.1
2
16
Davidson, Will
Medway
12.48
+0.3
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.68
-1.0
1
2
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
10.72
-1.0
1
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.13
-1.0
1
4
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.17
-1.0
1
5
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.27
-1.0
1
11.26
6
Omer, Saeb
Westminster
11.27
-1.0
1
11.26
7
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
11.29
-1.0
1
8
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.51
-1.0
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
10.56
+0.9
2
2
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.71
+1.4
1
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.03
+0.9
2
4
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.12
+1.4
1
5
Omer, Saeb
Westminster
11.14
+0.9
2
7
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
11.19
+0.9
2
6
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.20
+1.4
1
8
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.35
+1.4
1
9
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.37
+1.4
1
10
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
11.41
+0.9
2
11
Chevalier, Ryan
Catholic Central
11.42
+1.4
1
12
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.47
+0.9
2
13
Bellaire, Tyler
Essex
11.47
+1.4
1
14
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
11.51
+0.9
2
15
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.58
+1.4
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Albers, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
16.95
+1.2
1
2
Wilson-Walker, Madison
Lord Dorchester
20.33
+1.2
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gillooly, Lexi
Catholic Central
12.61
+1.8
1
2
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
12.74
+1.8
1
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.77
+1.8
1
4
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
12.86
+1.8
1
12.85
5
GAYLE, D'ONNA
St Mary's - Kitc
12.86
+1.8
1
12.85
6
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
12.92
+1.8
1
7
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.00
+1.8
1
8
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
13.10
+1.8
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.70
+1.5
2
3
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
12.75
+1.5
2
2
Gillooly, Lexi
Catholic Central
12.83
-0.1
1
4
GAYLE, D'ONNA
St Mary's - Kitc
12.85
-0.1
1
5
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
12.85
-0.1
1
6
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
12.91
+1.5
2
7
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
13.06
+1.5
2
8
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.09
+1.5
2
9
Gauthier, Anne
Waterloo CI
13.13
+1.5
2
10
Lane, Olivia
Bishop MacDonnel
13.34
+1.5
2
11
Beukeboom, Adriana
Catholic Central
13.34
-0.1
1
12
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.36
-0.1
1
13
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
13.44
-0.1
1
14
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
13.66
-0.1
1
15
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
13.67
-0.1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.45
+1.8
1
2
Hanham, Tiffany
Sir Frederick Ba
12.78
+1.8
1
12.77
3
Fisher, Sydney
London Central
12.78
+1.8
1
12.77
4
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Ona
Vincent Massey
12.88
+1.8
1
5
Henshaw, Stacey
Lord Dorchester
12.91
+1.8
1
6
Meyerink, Ali
Orangeville
12.93
+1.8
1
7
Serieux, Dashel
St Mary's - Kitc
12.99
+1.8
1
8
Dietrich, Tatum
Resurrection
13.14
+1.8
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.53
+2.0
1
2
Fisher, Sydney
London Central
12.68
+1.7
2
3
Henshaw, Stacey
Lord Dorchester
12.80
+2.0
1
4
Hanham, Tiffany
Sir Frederick Ba
12.86
+1.7
2
5
Meyerink, Ali
Orangeville
12.86
+2.0
1
6
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Ona
Vincent Massey
12.87
+1.7
2
7
Dietrich, Tatum
Resurrection
13.16
+2.0
1
8
Serieux, Dashel
St Mary's - Kitc
13.19
+2.0
1
9
Webb, Kadianne
Chatham-Kent
13.22
+1.7
2
10
Anderson-Johnston, Jay
FE Madill
13.25
+2.0
1
11
Wright, Courtney
Jacob Hespeler
13.28
+2.0
1
12
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
13.29
+1.7
2
13
Johnson, Alicia
St Christopher
13.33
+1.7
2
14
Valiquette, Olivia
St Michael Cath
13.40
+1.7
2
15
Lark, Ciara
Walkerton Distri
13.48
+1.7
2
16
McGlynn, Jocelyn
Ursuline College
13.54
+2.0
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.43
-0.8
1
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.58
-0.8
1
3
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.65
-0.8
1
4
Sealey, Alisha
Centre Wellingto
12.71
-0.8
1
5
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.88
-0.8
1
6
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.94
-0.8
1
7
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
13.05
-0.8
1
8
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.06
-0.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.25
+0.6
1
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.38w
+2.4
2
3
Sealey, Alisha
Centre Wellingto
12.44w
+2.4
2
4
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.54
+0.6
1
5
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.71w
+2.4
2
6
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.72
+0.6
1
7
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.81w
+2.4
2
8
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
12.81w
+2.4
2
9
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.87w
+2.4
2
10
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
12.96
+0.6
1
11
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
13.08
+0.6
1
12
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
13.25w
+2.4
2
13
Horvath, Carly
Ursuline College
13.29w
+2.4
2
14
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.35
+0.6
1
15
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.36
+0.6
1
16
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
13.36
+0.6
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
433535 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
146 shares:
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
ElderSet
This is my favourite event. Will it be shown on Runnerspace "Live" as it was in 2011 from Sudbury? If so,,, what day and time shall we be hooked up and ready to watch.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 4th 2012, 8:34pm
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 3rd 2012, 1:22am
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 3rd 2012, 1:22am
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!