Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2000 - (1 articles)
2001 - (1 articles)
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2013 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 3rd 2013, 9:30pm
Search
2013 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 3rd 2013, 9:30pm
Comments
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2013 to Jun 1, 2013
ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bishop MacDonnell
Blenheim
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Centennial Collegiate
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Chesley District
Clarke Road
College Avenue
Delhi
East Elgin
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Emmanuel
Erin
ES Pere Rene de Galinee
Essex
FE Madill
FJ Brennan
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
General Amherst
Georgian Bay
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenview Park
Goderich
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Harrow
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Park
Jacob Hespeler
John F Ross
John McGregor
John Paul II - London
Kincardine
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
L’Essor
Leamington
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Mackenzie
Maranatha Christian Academy
Medway
Mitchell
Monsignor Doyle
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Norwell
Oakridge
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Owen Sound
Paincourt
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Pauline Johnson
Peninsula Shores
Preston Secondary
Providence Reformed Collegiate
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Riverside
Rockway Mennonite
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir John A MacDonald - Waterloo
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
Southwood
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Christopher
St Clair
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Tecumseh Vista Academy
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Walkerville
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
West Elgin
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westminster
Westside Secondary
WF Herman
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
13.70
+1.0
1
2
McLaren, Austin
Saugeen
16.30
+1.0
1
3
Eisnor, Dylan
North Lambton
16.87
+1.0
1
4
Newell, Devon
Central Huron
17.96
+1.0
1
Mens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
SNIDER, PETER
Waterloo CI
12.06
+1.8
1
2
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
13.95
+1.8
1
3
Stewart, Jesse
Northern - Sarni
14.20
+1.8
1
4
Prince, Justin
Catholic Central
14.32
+1.8
1
5
Boyd, Alex
Mackenzie
14.38
+1.8
1
6
Adam, Lucas
Grand River CI
16.94
+1.8
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.29w
+2.2
1
2
Lee-Hyman, Brandon
Sandwich
11.34w
+2.2
1
3
LaCivita, Giordano
Holy Names - Win
11.42w
+2.2
1
4
Eddleston, Joey
St Christopher
11.43w
+2.2
1
5
Salytchev, Alex
Preston Secondar
11.64w
+2.2
1
6
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
11.72w
+2.2
1
7
Turnbull, Adam
Waterloo CI
11.75w
+2.2
1
8
Helmi, Zane
St Thomas Aquina
11.75w
+2.2
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.17w
+3.6
2
2
Lee-Hyman, Brandon
Sandwich
11.17w
+4.0
1
3
Eddleston, Joey
St Christopher
11.25w
+4.0
1
4
Salytchev, Alex
Preston Secondar
11.36w
+3.6
2
5
LaCivita, Giordano
Holy Names - Win
11.38w
+4.0
1
7
Turnbull, Adam
Waterloo CI
11.41w
+4.0
1
6
Helmi, Zane
St Thomas Aquina
11.53w
+3.6
2
8
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
11.61w
+3.6
2
9
Fortin, Jacob
Preston Secondar
11.69w
+3.6
2
10
McBride, James
St David
11.73w
+4.0
1
11
Sewart, Juarez
Assumption - Bra
11.81w
+4.0
1
12
Kim, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
11.82w
+3.6
2
12
Brulotte, Graham
Lord Dorchester
11.82w
+4.0
1
14
Bosnjak, Antonio
St Thomas Aquina
11.85w
+4.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Rojae
St Joseph's - Wi
11.66
+1.3
1
2
Panetta, Daniel
Holy Names - Win
11.67
+1.3
1
3
Metz, Brandon
Jacob Hespeler
11.76
+1.3
1
4
Smith, Lyndon
FE Madill
11.90
+1.3
1
5
Ritchie, Austin
FJ Brennan
11.91
+1.3
1
6
Williams, Shay
Regina Mundi
11.97
+1.3
1
7
Damchuk, Mitch
St Christopher
11.98
+1.3
1
8
Bardeau, Andrew
London South
11.99
+1.3
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Rojae
St Joseph's - Wi
11.42w
+3.2
1
3
Bardeau, Andrew
London South
11.69w
+3.2
1
2
Smith, Lyndon
FE Madill
11.74w
+2.3
2
5
Williams, Shay
Regina Mundi
11.75w
+3.2
1
4
Panetta, Daniel
Holy Names - Win
11.76w
+2.3
2
6
Metz, Brandon
Jacob Hespeler
11.84w
+2.3
2
7
Ritchie, Austin
FJ Brennan
11.85w
+3.2
1
8
Damchuk, Mitch
St Christopher
11.86w
+3.2
1
9
Craig, Brent
Medway
11.88w
+2.3
2
10
Sullivan, Owen
Holy Trinity - S
11.93w
+3.2
1
11
Pauli, Cody
Mitchell
11.94w
+3.2
1
12
Trimble, Ben
Centennial Colle
11.97w
+2.3
2
13
Doxilly, Zachary
Northern - Sarni
11.97w
+2.3
2
14
Nichols, Jordan
St John's Coll -
11.98w
+2.3
2
15
Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan
Brantford Colleg
12.00w
+3.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
10.84
+1.4
1
2
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
11.00
+1.4
1
3
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
11.16
+1.4
1
4
Hodgins, Connor
St Joseph's - St
11.16
+1.4
1
5
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.25
+1.4
1
6
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
11.29
+1.4
1
7
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.48
+1.4
1
8
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
18.33
+1.4
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
10.83w
+4.1
2
3
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
10.99w
+4.1
2
2
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
11.01w
+2.3
1
4
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
11.02w
+2.3
1
5
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
11.11w
+2.3
1
6
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
11.13w
+4.1
2
7
Hodgins, Connor
St Joseph's - St
11.21w
+2.3
1
8
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.23w
+4.1
2
9
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
11.24w
+4.1
2
10
D'Hollander, Curtis
Catholic Central
11.28w
+4.1
2
11
Ray, Chris
Belle River
11.29w
+2.3
1
12
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
11.35w
+2.3
1
13
Tugui, Nicholas
Hon WC Kennedy
11.40w
+2.3
1
14
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
11.45w
+4.1
2
15
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
11.49w
+2.3
1
16
Andrews, Derek
Kincardine
11.50w
+4.1
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Albers, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
16.50
+1.1
1
2
Wilson-Walker, Madison
Lord Dorchester
16.81
+1.1
1
3
Meer, Umme
Walkerville
25.39
+1.1
1
Womens 100m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Askin-Hunter, Alexis
Sarnia
17.45
+1.0
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.68
+1.8
1
2
Serieux, Dashel
St Mary's - Kitc
12.78
+1.8
1
3
Hannam, Tiffany
Sir Frederick Ba
12.82
+1.8
1
4
Sodade, Leka
Holy Names - Win
12.91
+1.8
1
5
Fisher, Sydney
London Central
12.93
+1.8
1
6
Meyerink, Ali
Orangeville
13.06
+1.8
1
7
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop
Vincent Massey
13.07
+1.8
1
8
Smith, Nicole
Galt CVI
13.15
+1.8
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hannam, Tiffany
Sir Frederick Ba
12.19w
+4.2
2
2
Serieux, Dashel
St Mary's - Kitc
12.62w
+2.9
1
3
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.62w
+2.9
1
5
Sodade, Leka
Holy Names - Win
12.70w
+2.9
1
4
Meyerink, Ali
Orangeville
12.73w
+4.2
2
7
Fisher, Sydney
London Central
12.79w
+2.9
1
6
Smith, Nicole
Galt CVI
12.80w
+4.2
2
8
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop
Vincent Massey
13.06w
+4.2
2
9
Ferguson, Brianne
Northern - Sarni
13.13w
+4.2
2
10
Roovers, Tori
Essex
13.16w
+2.9
1
11
DePestel, Katie
Holy Trinity - S
13.16w
+4.2
2
12
Dietrich, Tatum
Resurrection
13.17w
+2.9
1
13
Valente, Michaela
Mother Teresa -
13.22w
+4.2
2
14
Reichstein, Bailey
St Joseph's - St
13.28w
+4.2
2
15
Neuteboom, Kirsten
Grey Highlands
13.36w
+2.9
1
16
Dessureault, Megan
Oakridge
13.42w
+2.9
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Small, Vanessa
St James
13.01w
+2.2
1
2
Gibney, Isabelle
Sir Frederick Ba
13.05w
+2.2
1
3
Benson, Princess
Eastwood CI
13.08w
+2.2
1
4
Hettwer, Erika
Westside Seconda
13.17w
+2.2
1
5
Sovran, Kyla
St Anne - Windso
13.18w
+2.2
1
6
Hodgins, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
13.27w
+2.2
1
7
Weller, Olivia
Bishop MacDonnel
13.29w
+2.2
1
8
Tessa, Hamilton
Delhi
13.29w
+2.2
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Princess
Eastwood CI
12.81w
+2.7
1
2
Small, Vanessa
St James
12.82w
+5.3
2
3
Weller, Olivia
Bishop MacDonnel
12.92w
+5.3
2
5
Hodgins, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
12.94w
+5.3
2
7
Hettwer, Erika
Westside Seconda
12.97w
+5.3
2
4
Sovran, Kyla
St Anne - Windso
13.03w
+2.7
1
6
Tessa, Hamilton
Delhi
13.04w
+2.7
1
8
Gibney, Isabelle
Sir Frederick Ba
13.06w
+2.7
1
9
Tyschenko, Andrea
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.17w
+2.7
1
10
Turkiewicz, Hunter
Assumption - Bra
13.31w
+2.7
1
11
Rimac, Mena
St Thomas of Vil
13.39w
+5.3
2
12
Saboni, Pantea
Saunders
13.41w
+5.3
2
13
Badder, Alexandra
Ursuline College
13.43w
+2.7
1
14
Jansen, Erika
Central Elgin
13.44w
+5.3
2
15
Thomas, Cierra
AB Lucas
13.45w
+5.3
2
16
Jenner, Mady
Harrow
13.53w
+2.7
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.13w
+4.2
1
2
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.21w
+4.2
1
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.52w
+4.2
1
4
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
12.57w
+4.2
1
5
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
12.59w
+4.2
1
6
Gauthier, Anne
Waterloo CI
12.70w
+4.2
1
7
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.71w
+4.2
1
8
Bobb, Mikeisha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.76w
+4.2
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.29w
+3.8
2
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.38w
+3.8
2
5
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
12.44w
+3.8
2
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.46w
+2.3
1
7
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.58w
+3.8
2
4
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
12.68w
+2.3
1
6
Bobb, Mikeisha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.71w
+2.3
1
8
Gauthier, Anne
Waterloo CI
12.72w
+3.8
2
9
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
12.82w
+2.3
1
10
Sawicki, Danica
London South
12.86w
+2.3
1
11
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
12.89w
+2.3
1
12
Akins, Jada
Sandwich
12.90w
+2.3
1
13
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
12.92w
+3.8
2
14
YANTZ, STEPHANIE
Bluevale CI
13.14w
+2.3
1
15
Barbon, Elizabeth
Mother Teresa -
13.17w
+3.8
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa
1144 shares:
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
123
2014
1
134
2
2013
1
1
2012
1
116
5
990
2011
1
111
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!